1Gbe,Media,(MM),Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,for,Multimode,/cry397807.html,StarTech.com,$119,Converter,Ne,Fiber,www.autoecole.ma,LC 1Gbe,Media,(MM),Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,for,Multimode,/cry397807.html,StarTech.com,$119,Converter,Ne,Fiber,www.autoecole.ma,LC $119 StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Ne Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products StarTech.com Multimode MM LC Fiber for Media 1Gbe Converter depot Ne $119 StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Ne Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products StarTech.com Multimode MM LC Fiber for Media 1Gbe Converter depot Ne

Max 50% OFF StarTech.com Multimode MM LC Fiber for Media 1Gbe Converter depot Ne

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Ne

$119

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Ne

|||

Product description

Capacity:Unmanaged  |  Style:Chassis Mount

This 1000 Mbps Gigabit multimode fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2000Mbps in full duplex mode) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m / 1804ft. A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this Gigabit Ethernet to multimode fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. This high performance media converter has a durable steel housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance - perfect for IT and business professionals. For added versatility, this value-conscious fiber optic media converter features LFP (Link Fault pass-through), remote monitor, two frame lengths, Auto MDIX and supports a half and full duplex operation. It provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums or other areas requiring network access. The unmanaged fiber media converter has a standalone design or can be installed into the 20 slot 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U). It ensures a simple plug and play set-up for a fast and easy installation. As well, the included multimode SFP (mini gbic) transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to change your transceiver in the future to meet your networking needs. This 1000 Mbps multimode fiber media converter is backed by a StarTech..


From the manufacturer

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Ne

<title>StarTech.com Multimode MM LC Fiber for Media 1Gbe Converter depot Ne " name="keywords"/> " name="description"/>
Skip to NavigationT Shirts for Women,Summer Short Sleeve Tee Funny Sunflower Eleph
Log In using your Salesforce account
 
New Here?
AppExchange is the fast and easy way to extend Salesforce. With thousands of solutions that install in just a few clicks, there's something for every business challenge.
Watch the video to learn more, then see tips for getting started.
Picks for you
Log in and we'll match you with solutions we think you'll love.
Sponsored Solutions Show More
Get Answers Faster with AppExchange Chat See More
Trending Now
Blaze your trail with AppExchange!
Let Appy be your personal shopper.
Log in to see your personalized recommendations.
Log In
Get news, tips, and the latest solutions sent to your inbox each week. Sign Me Up