Gigabit,Converte,4,x,Telephone,/grasschat397349.html,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,$276,Ethernet,POTS,Fiber,RJ11,and,www.autoecole.ma,Over 4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone online shop and Converte Over Ethernet Gigabit Fiber Gigabit,Converte,4,x,Telephone,/grasschat397349.html,Electronics , Computers Accessories , Networking Products,$276,Ethernet,POTS,Fiber,RJ11,and,www.autoecole.ma,Over $276 4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone and Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber Converte Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products $276 4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone and Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber Converte Electronics Computers Accessories Networking Products 4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone online shop and Converte Over Ethernet Gigabit Fiber

4 x Max 44% OFF POTS RJ11 Telephone online shop and Converte Over Ethernet Gigabit Fiber

4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone and Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber Converte

$276

4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone and Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber Converte

|||

Product Description

FXS FXO fiber optic optical voice fiber multiplexer converter extender multimode singlemode sm mm FXS FXO fiber optic optical voice fiber multiplexer converter extender multimode singlemode sm mm FXS FXO fiber optic optical voice fiber multiplexer converter extender multimode singlemode sm mm FXS FXO fiber over ethernet voice fiber multiplexer converter extender multimode singlemode sm mm
4 port FXS/FXO POTS+ 1 x Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber 2 port FXS/FXO POTS+ 1 x Gigabit Ethernet over Fiber 2 port FXS/FXO POTS+ 1 x Fast Ethernet over Fiber 4 x FXS/FXO over Ethernet / Fiber / RJ-45 - 3 in 1 !
FXS/FXO ports 4 2 2 4
Fiber Type Single Mode amp; Multimode Universal Single Mode amp; Multimode Universal Single Mode amp; Multimode Universal depends on SFP module
Maximum Reach 1 km MM (0.6 mi) 20km SM (11.4 mi) 1 km MM (0.6 mi) 20km SM (11.4 mi) 1 km MM (0.6 mi) 20km SM (11.4 mi) depends on SFP module
Ethernet Port 1 x Gigabit 1 x Gigabit 1 x Fast Ethernet 2 x (used for Uplink Transmission)
Fax Support ✓ ✓ ✓
Fiber Connector SC Duplex (2 fibers) SC Duplex (2 fibers) SC Simplex (1 fiber) depends on SFP module
Dimensions 10.5x13x3in 10.5x13x3in 17.3x17.3x3in 8.5x5.5x1.2in
Ethernet as Uplink Port not supported not supported not supported ✓
Uplink Media Fiber Only Fiber Only Fiber Only Ethernet or Fiber or RJ-45 (3in1)

AD-net’s AN-FM-PCM04/GETH-M Fiber Optic Multiplexers offer a low-cost solution for extending limited reach POTS RJ-11 copper telephone lines to fiber optical distances of over 11.4 miles using Single Mode - SM type optical fibers and 0.62 miles using Multimode (Multi Mode - MM) fibers. Besides extending 4 telephone lines over the same fiber, these multiplexers also carry 1 Gigabit Autosensing Ethernet RJ-45 network port, which offers even more effective re-use of fiber cables.

Even more importantly, – besides the extension, which more often than not, happens outdoors, AD-net’s Phone over Fiber extenders solves the problem of lighting protection for your home. Lengthy copper cables, installed outdoors, are prone to attracting lightning, and this can damage electrical equipment in your homes.

Technical Specifications

Telephone/Fax Port Connector RJ11
Voice Bandwidth 8KHZ
Codec method PCM codec
Signaling Transparent support any in-band signaling, including calling number detection
Connection type PABX (FXO) side to Phone (FXS) side
FXS (Phone side) Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ
FXO (CO PBX side) Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)
Return loss 40 db, ringing detection voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequency 17HZ-60HZ
Return loss 40 db
Optical wavelength 1310nm
Fiber Type Supported: multimode mode (MM) or single mode (SM)
Transmission range 1km for MM or 20km for SM
Optical interface SC duplex UPC/PC (blue) (2 fibers needed)
Ethernet interface datarate 10/100/1000Mbps - Gigabit Ethernet
Connector RJ45

General Specifications

Input Power AC 90 - 260 AC, US type Power Plug (AC adapter comes in set)
Power Consumption lt;5W
Working temperature -10°C ~ 60°C
Storage temperature -35°C~+70°C
Relative humidity 95 %

4 x POTS RJ11 Telephone and Gigabit Ethernet Over Fiber Converte